MARK A. KERN, Chairman

                                                                                          St. Clair County Board
 
 
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE
  Lonnie Mosley, Chairman
 
ANIMAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
  Robert Trentman, Chairman
  Steve Gomric, Asst. Chairman
  Carol Clark
  Michael O’Donnell
  Lonnie Mosley
  Scott Greenwald
  James Haywood
   
ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE
  John West, Chairman
  June Chartrand, Asst. Chairman
  richie Meile
  Marty Crawford
  Nicholas Miller
  Ken Easterley
  Paul Seibert
 
 Solid Waste Subcommittee
   Marty Crawford
   Richie Meile
 
FINANCE COMMITTEE
  Ken Easterley, Chairman
  Marty Crawford,  Asst. Chairman
  Paul Seibert
  Lonnie Mosley
  June Chartrand
  John West
  Carol Clark
 
 Claims Subcommittee
     Marty Crawford
     Paul Seibert
 
 Post Employment Trust Subcommittee
     June Chartrand
     Ken Easterley
     Lonnie Mosley
 
 Purchasing Subcommittee
   Lonnie Mosley
   June Chartrand

PROPERTY & RECREATION COMMITTEE
  June Chartrand, Chairman
  Steve Gomric
  Scott Tieman
  Jana Armstrong-Moll
 
PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE
  Jerry Dinges, Chairman
  Steve Gomric, Asst. Chairman
  Joan McIntosh
  Roy Mosley, Jr.
  Kevin Dawson
  Paul Seibert
  Michael O'Donnell
 
TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
  C. Richard Vernier, Chairman
  Marty Crawford , Asst. Chairman
  June Chartrand
  Roy Mosley, Jr.
  Bob Allen
  Bob Trentman
  Michael O’Donnell
 
TRUSTEE COMMITTEE
  Lonnie Mosley, Chairman
  Roy Mosley, Jr., Asst. Chairman
  Scott Greenwald
  Marty Crawford
  Joan McIntosh
  Dean Pruett
  James Haywood
 
EMERGENCY READINESS COMMITTEE
  Bob Allen, Chairman
  C. Richard Vernier, Asst. Chairman
  Susan Gruberman
  Ken Easterley
  Robert Trentman
  Jana Armstrong Moll
  Willie L.  Dancy
  
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
  Ken Sharkey, Chairman
  Jerry Dinges, Asst. Chairman
  Robert Trentman
  Marty Crawford
  C. Richard Vernier
  Matt Smallheer
  Bob Allen
 
 Zoning Update Subcommittee
   Marty Crawford
   Bob Allen
 
GRANTS COMMITTEE
  Stephen Reeb Chairman
  Carol Clark, Asst. Chairman
  Richie Meile
  Roy Mosley, Jr.
  June Chartrand
  Susan Gruberman
  Willie L. Dancy
 
JUDICIARY COMMITTEE
  Roy Mosley, Jr., Chairman
  Scott Tieman, Assistant Chairman
  Paul Seibert
  Michael O’Donnell
  Joan McIntosh
  Ken Easterley
  Steve Gomric
  
 
LABOR/MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  Ken Sharkey, Chairman
  Ken Easterley, Assistant Chairman
  Dean Pruett
  Jerry Dinges
  James Haywood
  Kevin Dawson
  Willie L. Dancy
 
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION COMMITTEE
  Carol Clark, Chairman
  Roy Mosley, Jr., Asst. Chairman
  Matt Smallheer
  Richie Meile
  Stephen Reeb
  Bob Allen
  Ed Cockrell

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
  Lonnie Mosley, Vice-Chairman
  Stephen Reeb
  Joseph Kassly
  Roy Mosley, Jr.
  John West
  C. Richard Vernier
  Ken Easterley
  Ken Sharkey
  June Chartrand
  Carol Clark
  Jerry Dinges
  Bob Allen
  Robert Trentman
 
SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS PLANNING COMMISSION
  John West
  Robert Trentman
  Roy Mosley, Jr.
  C. Richard Vernier
 
METRO EAST TRANSIT DISTRICT BOARD
  Lonnie Mosley
 
SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS LAW ENFORCEMENT COMMISSION
  Jerry Dinges
 
VETERANS ASSISTANCE
  Jerry J. Dinges

PUBLIC HEALTH BOARD
  John West

 Revised 4/3/2017